8th International Conference on Cognitive Radio Oriented Wireless Networks

July 8–10, 2013 | Washington DC, United States

Technical Program Committee Members

Mohamed Abdallah, Texas A&M University at Qatar, Qatar

Edward Au, Huawei Technologies, China

Rajarathnam Chandramouli Stevens Institute of Technology, USA

Tao Chen , VTT, Finland

Xiang Chen, Tsinghua University, China

Carlos Cordeiro, Intel, USA

Robert Cui, Texas A&M Univ, USA

Kapil Dandekar, Drexel University, USA

Octavia Dobre, Memorial University, Canada

Zhiyong Feng , Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Xiaoying Gan, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Eduard Jorswieck, Technical University Dresden, Germany

Markku Juntti, University of Oulu, Finland

Marcos Katz, University of Oulu, Finland

Chang-Joo Kim, ETRI, Korea

Yuan Le, The George Washington University, USA

Husheng Li, The University of Tennessee, USA

Mingyan Liu, University of Michigan, USA

Allen B. MacKenzie, Virginia Tech, USA

Narayan Mandayam, Rutgers Univ. USA

Marja Matinmikko, VTT, Finland

Tommaso Melodia , State University of New York (SUNY) at Buffalo, USA

Klaus Moessner, University of Surrey, UK

Abdur Rahim, CREATE-NET, Italy

Dominique Noguet, CEA LETI, France

Przemyslaw Pawelczak, Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institut, Germany

Sofie Pollin KU Leuven, Belgium

Venkatesha Prasad, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

Takashi Shono, Intel, USA

Pengbo Si, Beijing University of Technology, China

Predrag Spasojevic, Rutgers Univ., USA

Mikko Valkama, Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Christos Verikoukis, Telecommunications Technological Centre of Catalonia, Spain

Linda Xie, Univ. of North Carolina, USA

Chunsheng Xin, Norfolk State University, USA

Ming Xu, National University of Defense Technology, China

Kai Zeng, University of Michigan - Dearborn, USA

Yonghong Zeng, I2R A-STAR, Singapore

Milind Madhav Buddhikot, Alcatel-Lucent, USA

Haris I. Volos, University of Arizona

Alexander Min, Intel Labs